Protecting your confidential data is important for our company “EXCELIXI” - Center of Sustainable Entrepreneurship Excelixi S.A. (154 El. Venizelou Street & Romilias Street, Kastri, N. Erythraia, P.C. 146 71, Tel: 210 6291 111 & 210 6291 490). Therefore we have prepared a Confidentiality Declaration, which covers our relevant policy, namely the way we collect, use, disclose, transmit and store your data. Take some time to become familiar with our confidentiality practices and let us know if you have any questions. 

Management and protection of the personal data of users of the website are subject to the provisions of existing legislation on protection of data of a personal nature, the decisions of the competent authority, and the following terms and conditions.

“EXCELIXI” uses high ethical standards and respects the protection of your confidential data. Apart from the notifications required by law in any relevant jurisdiction, we will not disclose your personal data to third persons, without your consent. However, we reserve the right to disclose your personal information to our associated companies of Piraeus Bank Group (within and outside the European Union), including the staff of our Company and of our (the group’s) associated companies, and to reliable agents and representatives of ours, who have access to this information  with our permission and who must be aware of or have access to this information in order to carry out our services (including customer service and internal investigation) provided to you and to your benefit. Please read the following for further information.

“EXCELIXI” will keep on file and process any personal data of users of the website coming to its knowledge, taking all necessary measures to safeguard the confidentiality of this information. This data is never communicated to third parties, unless the Bank is so ordered by the law and/or the competent authorities.

We collect the personal data you give us voluntarily while using our website and the services provided by “EXCELIXI”.

The data will be processed by “EXCELIXI” (in the above broad sense) for purposes of communication, or for statistical or historical purposes, and in order to improve “EXCELIXI” services, and consent by the user to this processing is demonstrated solely by use of the website and applies also to any processing of the user's data by businesses associated with the “EXCELIXI”. If no instruction is received to the contrary, “EXCELIXI” may use the users' personal data also for purposes of advertising, promotion and distance marketing of its financial products and services, as well as those of businesses associated with the Bank.


Should users of the website choose to follow the special connections (links, hyperlinks, banners) to the websites of third parties, “EXCELIXI” is not responsible for the terms of personal data management and protection followed by these parties. Any person to whom the personal data refer has in all cases the right, pursuant to article 12 of Law 2472/1997, to be told whether or not the data have been subjected to processing. Moreover, the individual has the right, pursuant to article 13 of Law 2472/1997, to object at any time to processing of data concerning him.